We don’t help you immigrate, we help you integrate!

Manitoba

 

 

The MPNP eligibility criteria are designed to help you determine if you have the potential to successfully find a job and settle as a permanent resident of Manitoba.


You are eligible to apply as a priority applicant and receive expedited processing online if you meet one of options A, B, C or D.

 

 

A. Currently in Manitoba: You are currently working in Manitoba as a temporary foreign worker with a valid temporary work permit and have been working for at least six months.

B. International Students: As an International Student you graduated from a publicly funded Manitoba post-secondary institution in at least a one-year program for which you received a certificate, diploma or degree, you have an offer of a long-term, full-time job from a Manitoba employer and have been working in that job at least six months with a valid post-graduation work permit.

C. Strategic Initiative: You have been invited to apply under a MPNP's Strategic Initiative.

D. Family in Manitoba: You have a strong connection to Manitoba through having family who live in the province, and you meet the following five factors.

1. Age: You are between 21 and 49 years old.

2. Education: You completed secondary (high) school and have at least one year post-secondary education or training for which you earned a post-secondary diploma or degree.

3. Work Experience: You have at least two years of full-time work experience in the past five years.

4. Language Ability: You completed your secondary and post-secondary education in English or French, or scored at least 5 on an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test.

5. Adaptability
You are to have a definite plan to settle in Manitoba therefore with your application we will prepare and submit a Settlement Plan that explains the steps you will take to adapt to life in Manitoba and we will have to also endorsed it by a close relative who has lived in Manitoba as a permanent resident for at least one year.

Settling in Manitoba will take a period of adjustment. You need to be able to support yourself and your family during that time. Having the (non-financial) support of family who live in Manitoba will increase your potential for success.

 

 

Courtesy: Google maps

تغيير زبان سايت

Let us help you!

We will process your immigration case for free, and check if you are eligible for getting Canadian visa.

Then we come get back to you with good news!

Free assessment

Director General

Ramin Khodaie
(Ph.D. RCIC)
ICCRC R413351
Quebec Reg 11427

 Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council